Bus from Uherský Brod to Vienna: Tickets & Schedules

Previously seen trips

Next departures for Uherský Brod to Vienna on July 2
Operated byVehicle typeDeparture timeDeparture locationTrip durationArrival timeArrival locationPrice and booking link
FlixBusBus
Uherský Brod
Hbf
FlixBusBus
Uherský Brod
Flughafen / Airport (VIE)
FlixBusBus
Uherský Brod
Erdberg

Get from Uherský Brod to Vienna

This route is served by bus only

The journey takes about 4 hours 25 minutes, and with fares starting at just MAD 210, it presents an excellent value for a comfortable ride.

3bus per day
4h 25mAverage Duration
130 kmDistance
3kgCO₂ emissions

Frequently asked questions about travelling from Uherský Brod to Vienna by bus

Please note that schedules, routes, or operator details shown here may be updated or vary at the time of your trip.

  1. How much is the bus ticket from Uherský Brod to Vienna?

    The cheapest bus tickets from Uherský Brod to Vienna start from MAD 210. The average price for this route is around MAD 210. Busbud recommends that you book your tickets in advance for a better chance to get the lowest possible price.

  2. How long is the bus ride from Uherský Brod to Vienna?

    The average bus travel time from Uherský Brod to Vienna is 4h 25m, covering a distance of 130 km. The quickest bus can get you there in 4h 5m and is operated by FlixBus.

  3. Which bus companies service the Uherský Brod to Vienna route?

    Several major bus companies operate on this route with 3 buses available per day.

  4. What are the earliest and latest departure times for the bus from Uherský Brod to Vienna?

    The earliest bus departs from Uherský Brod to Vienna at 8:40am. And the latest bus departs at 8:40am.

  5. What are the CO₂ emissions for the bus trip from Uherský Brod to Vienna?

    A bus trip from Uherský Brod to Vienna generates an estimated 3.2405999999999997 kg of CO₂, making it a highly eco-friendly travel option and a mode of travel recommended by Busbud.

People from around the world trust Busbud