Coronavirus (COVID-19): get the latest travel updates

Find coaches from Istanbul Asia to Bursa

Easily compare and book your next trip with Busbud

Cheap buses leaving Saturday

One passenger / one way

22:3001:30
£6
Istanbul Asia - Dudullu AtaşehirBursa - Bursa Otogarı
22:30
Istanbul Asia - Dudullu Ataşehir
01:30
Bursa - Bursa Otogarı
Ege Seyahat
£6
21:0000:00
£7
Istanbul Asia - Harem OtogarıBursa - Bursa Otogarı
21:00
Istanbul Asia - Harem Otogarı
00:00
Bursa - Bursa Otogarı
Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
£7
21:5523:20
£8
Istanbul Asia - GüzelyalıBursa - Bursa Otogarı
21:55
Istanbul Asia - Güzelyalı
23:20
Bursa - Bursa Otogarı
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
£8
00:1502:15
£8
Istanbul Asia - DudulluBursa - Bursa Otogarı
00:15
Istanbul Asia - Dudullu
02:15
Bursa - Bursa Otogarı
Balıkesir Uludağ
£8
00:1502:00
£8
Istanbul Asia - DudulluBursa - Bursa Otogarı
00:15
Istanbul Asia - Dudullu
02:00
Bursa - Bursa Otogarı
Pamukkale Turizm
£8
22:3001:30
£6
Istanbul Asia - Dudullu AtaşehirBursa - Bursa Otogarı
22:30
Istanbul Asia - Dudullu Ataşehir
01:30
Bursa - Bursa Otogarı
Ege Seyahat
£6

Cheap buses leaving Monday

One passenger / one way

21:0000:00
£7
Istanbul Asia - Harem OtogarıBursa - Bursa Otogarı
21:00
Istanbul Asia - Harem Otogarı
00:00
Bursa - Bursa Otogarı
Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
£7
21:5523:20
£8
Istanbul Asia - GüzelyalıBursa - Bursa Otogarı
21:55
Istanbul Asia - Güzelyalı
23:20
Bursa - Bursa Otogarı
Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
£8
10:4512:45
£8
Istanbul Asia - DudulluBursa - Bursa Otogarı
10:45
Istanbul Asia - Dudullu
12:45
Bursa - Bursa Otogarı
Balıkesir Uludağ
£8
13:4515:30
£8
Istanbul Asia - DudulluBursa - Bursa Otogarı
13:45
Istanbul Asia - Dudullu
15:30
Bursa - Bursa Otogarı
Pamukkale Turizm
£8
15:4517:30
£8
Istanbul Asia - Dudullu AtaşehirBursa - Bursa Otogarı
15:45
Istanbul Asia - Dudullu Ataşehir
17:30
Bursa - Bursa Otogarı
Anadolu Ulaşım
£8
21:0000:00
£7
Istanbul Asia - Harem OtogarıBursa - Bursa Otogarı
21:00
Istanbul Asia - Harem Otogarı
00:00
Bursa - Bursa Otogarı
Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
£7

Bus Istanbul Asia to Bursa: Trip Overview

41
Daily Buses
00:01 - 23:59
Earliest and Latest Bus Departures
£8
Average Ticket Price
Average Bus Trip Duration

Trip Reviews for Istanbul Asia - Bursa

4.7 out of 5 stars

User reviews from travellers who booked a bus ticket from Istanbul Asia to Bursa

Ratings and Reviews (1)


Abdelrahim S.1 January 2020 | 

Excellent service

Istanbul Asia to Bursa buses

Busbud shows you the best bus ticket fares and bus schedules so you can easily plan and book a trip by bus from Istanbul Asia to Bursa.

Bus service from Istanbul Asia to Bursa will be provided by the most trusted bus companies.

Whether it is cheap bus tickets or more luxurious buses going to Bursa from Istanbul Asia, we help you find what you're looking for based on how much of a budget you have.

Bus Companies

Bus service from Istanbul Asia to Bursa are provided by Show Time Turizm, Öncü Seyahat, İstanbul Konfor, Yıldız Varan Turizm, Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm, Isparta Petrol, Pamukkale Turizm, Ulusoy Seyahat, Balıkesir Uludağ, Efe Tur, Kütahyalılar Turizm, Anadolu Ulaşım, Halıkent and Ege Seyahat.

Stations & Stops

Buses leaving from Istanbul Asia to Bursa will depart from Harem Otogarı, Dudullu Ataşehir, 70 Evler, 70 Evler (Maltepe, İstanbul), Acıbadem Metro, Airport SAW, Airport SAW Sabiha Gökçen Havaalanı, Ataşehir, Ataşehir Dudullu Otogarı or Ataşehir Dudullu Otogarı.

A bus ride to Bursa will drop you off at Bursa, Bursa Otogarı or Eski Fakülte.

Information on this bus route

Daily Buses41
Earliest and Latest Bus Departures00:01 - 23:59
Minimum Price£4
Average Ticket Price£8
Minimum Trip Duration
Average Bus Trip Duration
Bus companies on this routeShow Time Turizm, Öncü Seyahat, İstanbul Konfor, Yıldız Varan Turizm, Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm, Isparta Petrol, Pamukkale Turizm, Ulusoy Seyahat, Balıkesir Uludağ, Efe Tur, Kütahyalılar, Anadolu Ulasim, Halıkent

Istanbul Asia to Bursa Route Map

Istanbul Asia to Bursa Route Map

Frequently asked questions on the trip Istanbul Asia - Bursa

How much does a bus ticket from Istanbul Asia to Bursa cost?

The average bus ticket price from Istanbul Asia to Bursa is £8. The best way to find cheap bus tickets from Istanbul Asia to Bursa is to book your tickets as early as possible. Prices tend to rise as your travel date approaches, so book in advance to secure the best prices!

How long is the bus ride from Istanbul Asia to Bursa?

The average travel time between Istanbul Asia and Bursa is around 1h 45m, although the fastest bus will take about 30m. This is the time it takes to travel the 56 miles that separates the two cities.

How many daily bus connections are there between Istanbul Asia and Bursa?

The number of buses from Istanbul Asia to Bursa can differ depending on the day of the week. On average, there are 41 on this route. Some buses run direct routes, while others have layovers. Simplify your bus trip from Istanbul Asia to Bursa by comparing and selecting the bus that fits your travel style and budget on Busbud.

Which bus companies travel from Istanbul Asia to Bursa?

When taking the bus from Istanbul Asia to Bursa, you can travel comfortably and safely with Show Time Turizm, Öncü Seyahat, İstanbul Konfor.

What are the departure and arrival stations when taking the bus from Istanbul Asia to Bursa?

Buses travelling between Istanbul Asia and Bursa leave from Harem Otogarı or Dudullu Ataşehir and arrive at Bursa, Bursa Otogarı, Eski Fakülte.

About Bus Travel

Bus Travel Tips

If you're abroad, study some local language. Not only could it get you out of a pickle during your bus trip from Istanbul Asia to Bursa but it'll also be endearing to native speakers who will surely appreciate your effort.

Much more than a mere vehicle taking you from Istanbul Asia to Bursa, riding the bus will expose you to some of the most stunning panoramas while enroute to your final bus stop.

Buses are energy-efficient. Carrying a passenger over 100 kms by coach only takes 0.6-0.9 liters of gas. Compare that to the 2.6 liters required by high-speed train, 6.6 liters by airplane and 7.6 liters by gas-powered car, and it's clear that the bus is a more environmentally-conscious option for your bus transportation from Istanbul Asia to Bursa.

Create your own real life musical score by curating a personalized bus travel playlist - the perfect accompaniment to your bus ride from Istanbul Asia to Bursa.

Did you know?

9.2% of ground transportation in Europe is done by bus versus 7.4% by train.

The word 'bus' is an abbreviation of 'omnibus" which means 'for all' in Latin as buses were meant to be transportation for everybody.

Did you know some bus companies in Germany offer to their passenger low-costs snacks and regional beer based on their destination? Prosit!

Will you be returning to Istanbul Asia by bus?

If you are looking for the return bus journey, take a look at buses from Bursa to Istanbul Asia.

Popular Buses Connecting Istanbul Asia

Popular Buses Connecting Bursa

Popular routes in this country

Why choose Busbud?

The Best Way To Book Bus Tickets

Busbud.com makes it easy for you to find, compare and book city-to-city bus tickets, all over the world. We save you the extra trip to the bus station. With several language and currency options available, Busbud seeks to cater to international bus travellers no matter where they are in the world. Busbud prides itself on its worldwide partnerships. We make it possible for you to buy tickets with its large network of trustworthy bus partners like Greyhound, Eurolines, ALSA, OUIBUS (BlaBlaBus), National Express and many others.

  • Your trip, your priorities
  • Global coverage
  • 24/7 support