Find the cheapest bus tickets from Geneva to Chamonix

Easily search and book your next trip with Busbud

Cheap buses leaving tomorrow
One passenger / one way

7:30 AM9:02 AM
$10
Aéroport de GenèveArrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
7:30 AM
Aéroport de Genève
9:02 AM
Arrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
$10USD
8:30 AM9:55 AM
$16
Gare Routière de GenèveChamonix Sud
FlixBus
8:30 AM
Gare Routière de Genève
9:55 AM
Chamonix Sud
FlixBus
$16USD
8:10 AM10:15 AM
$22
Gare routière de GenèveChamonix Sud
Ouibus
8:10 AM
Gare routière de Genève
10:15 AM
Chamonix Sud
Ouibus
$22USD
8:00 AM9:02 AM
$10
Gare Routiere Place DorciereArrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
8:00 AM
Gare Routiere Place Dorciere
9:02 AM
Arrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
$10USD
8:40 AM10:15 AM
$22
Aéroport de GenèveChamonix Sud
Ouibus
8:40 AM
Aéroport de Genève
10:15 AM
Chamonix Sud
Ouibus
$22USD
7:30 AM9:02 AM
$10
Aéroport de GenèveArrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
7:30 AM
Aéroport de Genève
9:02 AM
Arrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
$10USD

Cheap buses leaving Saturday
One passenger / one way

3:00 PM4:32 PM
$10
Aéroport de GenèveArrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
3:00 PM
Aéroport de Genève
4:32 PM
Arrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
$10USD
2:40 PM4:00 PM
$12
Gare Routière de GenèveChamonix Sud
FlixBus
2:40 PM
Gare Routière de Genève
4:00 PM
Chamonix Sud
FlixBus
$12USD
3:50 PM6:05 PM
$22
Gare routière de GenèveChamonix Sud
Ouibus
3:50 PM
Gare routière de Genève
6:05 PM
Chamonix Sud
Ouibus
$22USD
7:30 AM9:02 AM
$10
Aéroport de GenèveArrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
7:30 AM
Aéroport de Genève
9:02 AM
Arrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
$10USD
6:10 PM7:20 PM
$21
Gare Routière de GenèveChamonix Sud
FlixBus
6:10 PM
Gare Routière de Genève
7:20 PM
Chamonix Sud
FlixBus
$21USD
3:00 PM4:32 PM
$10
Aéroport de GenèveArrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
3:00 PM
Aéroport de Genève
4:32 PM
Arrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
$10USD

Cheap buses leaving Tuesday
One passenger / one way

8:30 AM9:55 AM
$9
Gare Routière de GenèveChamonix Sud
FlixBus
8:30 AM
Gare Routière de Genève
9:55 AM
Chamonix Sud
FlixBus
$9USD
10:00 AM11:32 AM
$10
Aéroport de GenèveArrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
10:00 AM
Aéroport de Genève
11:32 AM
Arrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
$10USD
3:50 PM6:05 PM
$22
Gare routière de GenèveChamonix Sud
Ouibus
3:50 PM
Gare routière de Genève
6:05 PM
Chamonix Sud
Ouibus
$22USD
6:10 PM7:20 PM
$9
Gare Routière de GenèveChamonix Sud
FlixBus
6:10 PM
Gare Routière de Genève
7:20 PM
Chamonix Sud
FlixBus
$9USD
12:00 PM1:32 PM
$10
Aéroport de GenèveArrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
12:00 PM
Aéroport de Genève
1:32 PM
Arrêt Chamonix Eurolines
SwissTours
$10USD
8:30 AM9:55 AM
$9
Gare Routière de GenèveChamonix Sud
FlixBus
8:30 AM
Gare Routière de Genève
9:55 AM
Chamonix Sud
FlixBus
$9USD

Bus Geneva to Chamonix: Trip Overview

13
Daily Buses
7:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Departure Time
$22
Average Price
Average Trip Duration

Trip Reviews for Geneva - Chamonix

4.4 out of 5 stars

User reviews from travelers who booked a bus ticket from Geneva to Chamonix

Ratings and Reviews (8)


Dong P.October 7, 2018 | Timeliness: 5 | Staff: 5 | 

Very good

Sona P.July 2, 2018 | 

Bus didn't arrive at all.I was waiting at the adress ALSA send me with the ticket.No bus there.No bus was in front of airport building...Fortunately another company took me to Chamonix by their shuttlebus for free when I explain what happened...

Chung Yeung W.April 13, 2018 | Timeliness: 5 | Staff: 5 | 

Good choice to take ALSA

Ofir S.February 8, 2018 | Timeliness: 5 | Staff: 5 | 

great service. highly recommended

Maxwell B.February 4, 2018 | Timeliness: 5 | Staff: 5 | 

Easy, comfortable and on-time

Iftakhar A.October 26, 2017 | Timeliness: 5 | Staff: 5 | 

Went out on a mini-bus, came back on a coach, staff were friendly, good time keeping so overall we were satisfied.

Chou S.October 6, 2017 | Timeliness: 5 | Staff: 5 | 

Very good staff and bus is clean.

Vera L.August 5, 2017 | Timeliness: 5 | Staff: 4 | 

Wifi did not work

Geneva to Chamonix Buses

With Busbud, comparing and booking tickets for a bus from Geneva to Chamonix is a breeze. Browse through an extensive selection of bus fares and bus schedules to find the best deals.

Bus service from Geneva to Chamonix will be provided by the most trusted bus companies.

Whether it is cheap bus tickets or more luxurious buses going to Chamonix from Geneva, we help you find what you're looking for based on how much of a budget you have.

Bus Companies

Bus travel from Geneva to Chamonix is made possible thanks to FlixBus, SwissTours and Ouibus.

Stations & Stops

Need a bus leaving from Geneva? Your starting point is at Aéroport de Genève, Gare Routière de Genève, Gare Routiere Place Dorciere, Geneve Airport, Arrêt d'autobus Geneva, Gaillard - Suisse, Geneva, Genève P+R Etoile, Rue Ami-Lévrier or Saint Julien en Genevois - Suisse.

If you're onboard a bus traveling to Chamonix, you can get hop off at Chamonix Sud, Chamonix Centre, Arrêt Chamonix Eurolines, Chamonix - All stations, Chamonix-Mont-Blanc, Chamonix Mont Blanc - France or Place de la Mer de Glace.

Daily Buses13
Departure Time7:30 AM - 11:30 PM
Average Price
$22
Average Trip Duration
Bus Companies on This RouteFlixBus, SwissTours, OUIBUS

About Bus Travel

Bus Travel Tips

Meet and talk to locals at the bus stations while traveling from Geneva to Chamonix.There is no better way to get inside travel information while exploring a new city than to go straight to its people.

Much more than a mere vehicle taking you from Geneva to Chamonix, riding the bus will expose you to some of most stunning panoramas while enroute to your final bus stop.

Buses are energy-efficient. Carrying a passenger over 100 kms by coach only takes 0.6-0.9 liters of gas. Compare that to the 2.6 liters required by high-speed train, 6.6 liters by airplane and 7.6 liters by gas-powered car, and it's clear that the bus is a more environmentally-conscious option for your bus transportation from Geneva to Chamonix.

Make a music playlist for your bus ride from Geneva to Chamonix, and enjoy the scenery to tunes from your own personal soundtrack.

Did you know?

The Superbus, created by a Dutch engineer is the world's fastest bus with 250 km/h. Too bad it's only a prototype for now.

The average number of passengers on a coach bus is 32 meaning that a bus could replace a minimum of at least 30 cars!

Did you know some bus companies in Germany offer to their passenger low-costs snacks and regional beer based on their destination? Prosit!

Will you be returning to Geneva by bus?

If you are looking for the return bus journey, check out buses from Chamonix to Geneva.

Popular Buses Connecting Geneva

Popular Buses Connecting Chamonix

Popular routes in this country

About Busbud

The Best Way To Book Bus Tickets

Busbud makes bus travel easy. We help travelers find a bus, plot routes, and book intercity bus tickets all over the world. Use Busbud to book your trip online, in your own language and currency, wherever you are. With Busbud, you can buy tickets with confidence. We ensure that you make the most out of your bus trip by partnering up with reliable bus companies from all around the world such as Greyhound, Megabus, Eurolines, ALSA, iDBUS, National Express and many others.

Why Busbud?

  • Super Fast
  • The Most Options
  • Friendly Crew