Find cheap bus tickets from Warsaw to Wrocław

Easily compare and book your next trip with Busbud

Trusted by 65M+ travelers every year looking for bus and train tickets
Serving 2M+ bus and train routes in more than 80 countries
Dedicated customer service from booking to travel
TodayMar 3
from $17
TomorrowMar 4
from $15
TueMar 5
from $15
WedMar 6
from $13
ThuMar 7
from $13
FriMar 8
from $15
SatMar 9
SunMar 10

Cheap buses leaving today

One passenger / one way

6:20AM
4h
10:20AM
Warsaw - Zachodnia
Cheapest
Wrocław - Plac Grunwaldzki
Cheapest
7:00AM
4h50m
11:50AM
Warsaw - Zachodnia
2nd Cheapest
Wrocław - Plac Grunwaldzki
2nd Cheapest
4:25AM
3h55m
8:20AM
Warsaw - Zachodnia
Fastest
Wrocław - Plac Grunwaldzki
Fastest
12:30PM
4h5m
4:35PM
Warsaw - Zachodnia
Wrocław - Plac Grunwaldzki
3:25PM
4h5m
7:30PM
Warsaw - Zachodnia
Wrocław - Plac Grunwaldzki
Bus Warsaw to Wrocław: Trip Overview

Bus Warsaw to Wrocław: Trip Overview

Average ticket price$19
Average bus trip duration4h 50m
Number of daily buses51
Earliest bus departure12:20 AM
Distance190 miles (306 km)
Latest bus departure11:50 PM

Warsaw to Wrocław Buses

Information on this bus route

Daily Buses51
Earliest and Latest Bus Departures12:20AM - 11:50PM
Minimum Price$13
Average Ticket Price$19
Minimum Trip Duration3h55m
Average Bus Trip Duration4h50m
Distance190 miles (306 km)
Bus Companies on This RouteFlixBus
Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently asked questions for your trip Warsaw - Wrocław

The bus is the best choice to get to Wrocław without a car. The bus provides a cost-effective, safe, and easy way to travel between the two cities. Alternatively, you can also use carpooling services.

On average, the trip from Warsaw to Wrocław takes around 4h 50m, but the fastest bus can get you there in about 3h 55m. This is the time it takes to travel the 188 miles (303 km) that separate the two cities.

About 188 miles (303 km) separate Warsaw and Wrocław.

You can choose from 51 travel times and travel with FlixBus. Depending on the day of the week, the number of buses available from Warsaw to Wrocław may vary. Simplify your trip from Warsaw to Wrocław by checking the schedules and selecting the bus that fits your travel needs and budget on Busbud.

The bus service has you covered with departures starting at 12:20 AM and ending at 11:50 PM.

Most of the buses traveling from Warsaw to Wrocław leave from Zachodnia and arrive at Wrocław Airport. These are the main pick-up and drop-off locations on this route, but you can also find other options that could better fit your plans.

Go for the bus if you want the most economical way to travel this route. With prices starting at $13, you won't find a cheaper way to get there.

The average price of a one-way ticket from Warsaw to Wrocław is $19. In the past 30 days, prices have fluctuated between $13 and $53, so it's best to compare them to make sure you get the best deal.

Once in Wrocław, you can start exploring the city and discover its surroundings. The top sights and things to do are Market Square (Rynek), Tumski Bridge, Old Town, Panorama Raclawice and Wroclaw Aquapark.

Find cheapest prices for buses

Find cheapest prices for buses

Price is for a one-way ticket for one passenger and based on past searches.

Best price found
03/01
$34
03/02
$26
Today
$17
03/04
$15
03/05
$15
03/06
$13
03/07
$13
03/08
$15
The cheapest trip from Warsaw to Wrocław was searched and found on Mar 7, 2024 with a price of $13

To save money and be sure you have the best seat, it's a good idea to buy your bus tickets from Warsaw to Wrocław, as early as possible.

You can expect to pay from $13 to $49 for a bus ticket from Warsaw to Wrocław based on the last 2 days. You can expect to find the cheapest price for the trip at $13 which is on 2024-03-07.

About Bus Travel

Bus Travel Tips

Meet and talk to locals at the bus stations while traveling from Warsaw to Wrocław.There is no better way to get inside travel information while exploring a new city than to go straight to its people.

Start sightseeing the minute your bus leaves the station. If you're on the night bus from Warsaw to Wrocław, get comfy and count the stars.

Buses are energy-efficient. Carrying a passenger over 100 kms by coach only takes 0.6-0.9 liters of gas. Compare that to the 2.6 liters required by high-speed train, 6.6 liters by airplane and 7.6 liters by gas-powered car, and it's clear that the bus is a more environmentally-conscious option for your bus transportation from Warsaw to Wrocław.

Make a music playlist for your bus ride from Warsaw to Wrocław, and enjoy the scenery to tunes from your own personal soundtrack.

Did you know?

Did you know some bus companies in Germany offer to their passenger low-costs snacks and regional beer based on their destination? Prosit!

Did you know there are on average 4,400 intercity bus departures every day in the US only? This number has been growing for 9 years in a row, yay!

The word 'bus' is an abbreviation of 'omnibus" which means 'for all' in Latin as buses were meant to be transportation for everybody.

Will you be returning to Warsaw by bus?

Bus from Wrocław to Warsaw

Why choose Busbud?

The Best Way To Book Bus and Train Tickets

Busbud.com makes it easy for you to find, compare and book city-to-city bus tickets, all over the world. We save you the extra trip to the bus station. Use Busbud to book your trip online, in your own language and currency, wherever you are. Busbud prides itself on its worldwide partnerships. We make it possible for you to buy tickets with its large network of trustworthy bus partners like Greyhound, Eurolines, ALSA, OUIBUS (BlaBlaBus), National Express and many others.