Find the cheapest bus tickets from Paris to Rouen

Easily search and book your next trip with Busbud

Cheap buses leaving Sunday
One passenger / one way

9:10 am10:45 am
$3
La DéfenseRouen (Avenue Champlain)
9:10 am
La Défense
10:45 am
Rouen (Avenue Champlain)
FlixBus
$3
9:20 am10:55 am
$6
La DéfenseRouen (Avenue Champlain)
9:20 am
La Défense
10:55 am
Rouen (Avenue Champlain)
Ouibus
$6
6:05 am8:30 am
$3
Gare de BercyRouen (Avenue Champlain)
6:05 am
Gare de Bercy
8:30 am
Rouen (Avenue Champlain)
FlixBus
$3
11:15 am2:05 pm
$6
Aéroport ORYRouen (Avenue Champlain)
11:15 am
Aéroport ORY
2:05 pm
Rouen (Avenue Champlain)
Ouibus
$6
8:20 am10:45 am
$3
Gare de BercyRouen (Avenue Champlain)
8:20 am
Gare de Bercy
10:45 am
Rouen (Avenue Champlain)
FlixBus
$3
9:10 am10:45 am
$3
La DéfenseRouen (Avenue Champlain)
9:10 am
La Défense
10:45 am
Rouen (Avenue Champlain)
FlixBus
$3

Cheap buses leaving Monday
One passenger / one way

7:15 pm9:05 pm
$3
Pte de St OuenRouen (Avenue Champlain)
7:15 pm
Pte de St Ouen
9:05 pm
Rouen (Avenue Champlain)
FlixBus
$3
11:15 am2:05 pm
$6
Aéroport ORYRouen (Avenue Champlain)
11:15 am
Aéroport ORY
2:05 pm
Rouen (Avenue Champlain)
Ouibus
$6
11:20 am2:00 pm
$3
Gare de BercyRouen (Avenue Champlain)
11:20 am
Gare de Bercy
2:00 pm
Rouen (Avenue Champlain)
FlixBus
$3
11:30 am1:05 pm
$6
La DéfenseRouen (Avenue Champlain)
11:30 am
La Défense
1:05 pm
Rouen (Avenue Champlain)
Ouibus
$6
2:05 pm4:45 pm
$3
Gare de BercyRouen (Avenue Champlain)
2:05 pm
Gare de Bercy
4:45 pm
Rouen (Avenue Champlain)
FlixBus
$3
7:15 pm9:05 pm
$3
Pte de St OuenRouen (Avenue Champlain)
7:15 pm
Pte de St Ouen
9:05 pm
Rouen (Avenue Champlain)
FlixBus
$3

Bus Paris to Rouen: Trip Overview

14
Daily Buses
5:20 am - 9:15 pm
Departure Time
$8
Average Price
Average Trip Duration

Paris to Rouen Buses

Busbud helps you find a bus from Paris to Rouen. Get the best fare and schedule, book a round trip ticket or find buses with WiFi and electrical outlets.

We make sure you can find a bus service from Paris to Rouen from the most reliable bus companies operating this trip.

From cheap bus tickets to more luxurious buses traveling from Paris to Rouen, we offer a wide range of bus services to best suit your needs depending on how much your budget is.

Bus Companies

Paris to Rouen buses are provided by FlixBus, Isilines and Ouibus.

Stations & Stops

For a bus leaving from Paris, the trip starts at Gare de Bercy, Gallieni, La Défense, Aéroport CDG, Aéroport ORY, Paris Nord - Saint-Denis Université, Pont de Neuilly, Porte Maillot, Porte d'Orléans or Ibis Clichy.

In Rouen, your bus travel ends at Rouen (Avenue Champlain), 23 Avenue Champlain, 3602 Quai du Havre, 2 Place du Général de Gaulle, Halte routière de Rouen, Quai du Havre or Rouen.

Daily Buses14
Departure Time5:20 am - 9:15 pm
Average Price
$8
Average Trip Duration
Bus companies on this routeFlixBus, Isilines, OUIBUS

Paris to Rouen Route Map

Paris to Rouen Route Map

About Bus Travel

Bus Travel Tips

Make friends with the driver. They usually know a lot about your destination and may even recommend which side of the bus to sit on to get the best views on the road between Paris and Rouen!

Start sightseeing the minute your bus leaves the station. If you're on the night bus from Paris to Rouen, get comfy and count the stars.

Taking the bus creates the smallest carbon footprint compared to other modes of transport. Not to mention that buses will allow you to discover scenic gems from Paris to Rouen that are otherwise impossible to come by with a plane.

Make a music playlist for your bus ride from Paris to Rouen, and enjoy the scenery to tunes from your own personal soundtrack.

Did you know?

Did you know there are on average 4,400 intercity bus departures every day in the US only? This number has been growing for 9 years in a row, yay!

The bus driver with the longest career in the world drove more than 2,000,000 miles and is a happy World Record holder.

Did you know some bus companies in Germany offer to their passenger low-costs snacks and regional beer based on their destination? Prosit!

Will you be returning to Paris by bus?

If you are looking for the return bus journey, check out buses from Rouen to Paris.

Popular Buses Connecting Paris

Popular Buses Connecting Rouen

Popular routes in this country

About Busbud

The Best Way To Book Bus Tickets

Busbud helps you easily search, compare and book intercity bus tickets on a worlwide scale with our comprehensive list of bus routes and schedules. With Busbud, wherever you go, you have a worldwide bus station within reach and available in your own language and currency. With Busbud, you can buy tickets with confidence. We ensure that you make the most out of your bus trip by partnering up with reliable bus companies from all around the world such as Greyhound, Eurolines, ALSA, OUIBUS, National Express and many others.

Why Busbud?

  • Super Fast
  • The Most Options
  • Friendly Crew