Bus Tickets from Back Bay Station to Berlin

Previously seen trips

Next departures for Boston to Berlin on July 4
Operated byVehicle typeDeparture timeDeparture locationTrip durationArrival timeArrival locationPrice and booking link
Amtrak + Amtrak Acela
Back Bay Station
Ocean Pines-Berlin, MD
Amtrak
Back Bay Station
Ocean Pines-Berlin, MD
Amtrak
Back Bay Station
Ocean Pines-Berlin, MD
Amtrak
Back Bay Station
Ocean Pines-Berlin, MD
Amtrak Acela + Amtrak
Back Bay Station
Ocean Pines-Berlin, MD

Frequently asked questions about traveling from Boston, MA, US to Berlin, MD, US by bus

  1. How much does a train ticket from Back Bay Station to Berlin cost?

    The average train ticket price from Back Bay Station to Berlin is . The best way to find train tickets from Back Bay Station to Berlin is to book your tickets as early as possible. Prices tend to rise as your travel date approaches, so book in advance to secure the best prices!

  2. How long is the train trip from Back Bay Station to Berlin?

    A train trip between Back Bay Station and Berlin is around , although the fastest train will take about 10h 29m. This is the time it takes to travel the 350 miles that separates the two cities.

  3. How many daily trains are there between Back Bay Station and Berlin?

    The number of trains from Back Bay Station to Berlin can differ depending on the day of the week. On average, there are 6. Some trains are direct while others have layovers. Simplify your train trip from Back Bay Station to Berlin by comparing and selecting the train that fits your travel style and budget on Busbud.

  4. Which train companies travel from Back Bay Station to Berlin?

    When taking the train from Back Bay Station to Berlin, you can travel comfortably and safely with Amtrak.

People from around the world trust Busbud