Find the cheapest bus tickets from Villa María to Córdoba

Easily compare and book your next trip with Busbud

Trusted by 65M+ travellers every year looking for bus and train tickets
Serving 2M+ bus and train routes in more than 80 countries
Dedicated customer service from booking to travel
TodayMar 2
from $16
TomorrowMar 3
from $16
MonMar 4
from $16
TueMar 5
from $16
WedMar 6
ThuMar 7
from $16
FriMar 8
from $16
SatMar 9

Cheap buses leaving today

One passenger / one way

3:01PM
2h59m
6:00PM
Villa María - Marcelo T. de Alvear, 650
Cheapest
Córdoba - Terminal de Ómnibus Córdoba
Cheapest
6:35PM
3h
9:35PM
Villa María - Marcelo T. de Alvear, 650
2nd Cheapest
Córdoba - Terminal de Ómnibus Córdoba
2nd Cheapest
2:50PM
1h50m
4:40PM
Villa María - Marcelo T. de Alvear, 650
Fastest
Córdoba - Terminal de Ómnibus Córdoba
Fastest
5:05PM
2h5m
7:10PM
Villa María - Marcelo T. de Alvear, 650
Córdoba - Terminal de Ómnibus Córdoba
6:05PM
2h5m
8:10PM
Villa María - Marcelo T. de Alvear, 650
Córdoba - Terminal de Ómnibus Córdoba
Bus Villa María to Córdoba: Trip Overview

Bus Villa María to Córdoba: Trip Overview

Average Ticket Price$14
Average Bus Trip Duration2h 15m
Number of daily buses19
Earliest bus departure3:20 AM
Distance142 km
Latest bus departure11:50 PM

Villa María to Córdoba Buses

Information on this bus route

Daily Buses19
Earliest and Latest Bus Departures3:20AM - 11:50PM
Minimum Price$16
Average Ticket Price$14
Minimum Trip Duration1h40m
Average Bus Trip Duration2h15m
Distance142 km
Bus companies on this routeGeneral Urquiza, Coata Cordoba, Cordoba Coata, Sierras de Córdoba, Chevallier
Frequently Asked Questions

Frequently asked questions on the trip Villa María - Córdoba

The average bus ticket price from Villa María to Córdoba is $14. The best way to find cheap bus tickets from Villa María to Córdoba is to book your tickets as early as possible. Prices tend to rise as your travel date approaches, so book in advance to secure the best prices!

The average travel time between Villa María and Córdoba is around 2h 15m, although the fastest bus will take about 1h 40m.This is the time it takes to travel the 142 km that separates the two cities.

The number of buses from Villa María to Córdoba can differ depending on the day of the week. On average, there are 19 on this route. Some buses run direct routes, while others have layovers. Simplify your bus trip from Villa María to Córdoba by comparing and selecting the bus that fits you travel style and budget on Busbud.

When taking the bus from Villa María to Córdoba, you can travel comfortably and safely with General Urquiza, Coata Cordoba, Cordoba Coata.

Find cheapest prices for buses

Find cheapest prices for buses

Price is for a one-way ticket for one passenger and based on past searches.

Best price found
02-29
$16
03-01
$16
Today
$16
03-03
$16
03-04
$16
03-05
$16
03-06
No data
03-07
$16
The cheapest trip from Villa María to Córdoba was searched and found on Mar 1, 2024 with a price of $16

To save money and be sure you have the best seat, it's a good idea to buy your bus tickets from Villa María to Córdoba, as early as possible.

You can expect to pay from $16 to $19 for a bus ticket from Villa María to Córdoba based on the last 2 days. You can expect to find the cheapest price for the trip at $16 which is on 2024-03-03.

Usually Chevallier, General Urquiza will charge you higher prices for tickets closer to the departure date. To find the best prices, you should be flexible on your date of travel.

About Bus Travel

Bus Travel Tips

Make friends with the driver. They usually know a lot about your destination and may even recommend which side of the bus to sit on to get the best views on the road between Villa María and Córdoba!

From miles long of beauteous natural landscapes to impressive man-crafted sights, you’re bound to be in for a visual treat on your bus trip from Villa María to Córdoba.

Buses are energy-efficient. Carrying a passenger over 100 kms by coach only takes 0.6-0.9 liters of gas. Compare that to the 2.6 liters required by high-speed train, 6.6 liters by airplane and 7.6 liters by gas-powered car, and it's clear that the bus is a more environmentally-conscious option for your bus transportation from Villa María to Córdoba.

Tune out to the fine sounds of your best music playlist on your bus trip from Villa María to Córdoba while indulging in miles on end of beautiful scenic views.

Did you know?

It takes 27 hours to go by bus from Lima to Cusco, one of the craziest bus trips on the world. This route is used daily by locals and backpackers.

One of the longest bus route in the world goes all the way from Ontario to Alberta in Canada (with the same bus). This trip is 3,435 km or 2,135 miles long and the price is a bit under $100.

The average number of passengers on a coach bus is 32 meaning that a bus could replace a minimum of at least 30 cars!

Will you be returning to Villa María by bus?

Bus from Córdoba to Villa María

Why choose Busbud?

The Best Way To Book Bus and Train Tickets

Busbud helps you easily search, compare and book intercity bus tickets on a worlwide scale with our comprehensive list of bus routes and schedules. With several language and currency options available, Busbud seeks to cater to international bus travellers no matter where they are in the world. With Busbud, you can buy tickets with confidence. We ensure that you make the most out of your bus trip by partnering up with reliable bus companies from all around the world such as Greyhound, Eurolines, ALSA, OUIBUS (BlaBlaBus), National Express and many others.