Find a Bus from Rosario to Córdoba

Bus from Córdoba to Rosario

Cheap buses leaving today
One passenger / one way

2:01 PM8:30 PM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
2:01 PM
Terminal Rosario
8:30 PM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
$25USD
12:30 PM7:20 PM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
12:30 PM
Terminal Rosario
7:20 PM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
$25USD
3:20 PM9:15 PM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Chevallier
3:20 PM
Terminal Rosario
9:15 PM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Chevallier
$25USD
7:31 AM2:00 PM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
7:31 AM
Terminal Rosario
2:00 PM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
$25USD
3:45 PM10:05 PM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
3:45 PM
Terminal Rosario
10:05 PM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
$25USD
2:01 PM8:30 PM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
2:01 PM
Terminal Rosario
8:30 PM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
$25USD

Cheap buses leaving tomorrow
One passenger / one way

1:00 AM6:30 AM
$24
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
1:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
$24USD
11:59 PM5:45 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
11:59 PM
Terminal Rosario
5:45 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
$25USD
1:15 AM6:55 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Chevallier
1:15 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:55 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Chevallier
$25USD
1:15 AM6:30 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Fono Bus
1:15 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Fono Bus
$25USD
4:20 AM11:00 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
4:20 AM
Terminal Rosario
11:00 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
$25USD
1:00 AM6:30 AM
$24
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
1:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
$24USD

Cheap buses leaving Monday
One passenger / one way

1:05 AM6:35 AM
$24
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
1:05 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:35 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
$24USD
11:59 PM5:45 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
11:59 PM
Terminal Rosario
5:45 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
$25USD
1:15 AM6:55 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Chevallier
1:15 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:55 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Chevallier
$25USD
1:15 AM6:30 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Fono Bus
1:15 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Fono Bus
$25USD
4:20 AM11:00 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
4:20 AM
Terminal Rosario
11:00 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
$25USD
1:05 AM6:35 AM
$24
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
1:05 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:35 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
$24USD

Cheap buses leaving Tuesday
One passenger / one way

1:00 AM6:30 AM
$24
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
1:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
$24USD
11:59 PM5:45 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
11:59 PM
Terminal Rosario
5:45 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
$25USD
1:15 AM6:55 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Chevallier
1:15 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:55 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Chevallier
$25USD
1:15 AM6:30 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Fono Bus
1:15 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Fono Bus
$25USD
4:20 AM11:00 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
4:20 AM
Terminal Rosario
11:00 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
$25USD
1:00 AM6:30 AM
$24
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
1:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
$24USD

Cheap buses leaving Wednesday
One passenger / one way

1:00 AM6:30 AM
$24
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
1:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
$24USD
1:00 PM7:25 PM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
1:00 PM
Terminal Rosario
7:25 PM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
$25USD
1:15 AM6:55 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Chevallier
1:15 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:55 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Chevallier
$25USD
1:15 AM6:30 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Fono Bus
1:15 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Fono Bus
$25USD
4:20 AM11:00 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
4:20 AM
Terminal Rosario
11:00 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
$25USD
1:00 AM6:30 AM
$24
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
1:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
$24USD

Cheap buses leaving Thursday
One passenger / one way

1:00 AM6:30 AM
$24
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
1:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
$24USD
11:59 PM5:45 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
11:59 PM
Terminal Rosario
5:45 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
$25USD
1:15 AM6:55 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Chevallier
1:15 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:55 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Chevallier
$25USD
1:15 AM6:30 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Fono Bus
1:15 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Fono Bus
$25USD
4:20 AM11:00 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
4:20 AM
Terminal Rosario
11:00 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
$25USD
1:00 AM6:30 AM
$24
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
1:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
$24USD

Cheap buses leaving Friday
One passenger / one way

1:00 AM6:30 AM
$24
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
1:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
$24USD
11:59 PM5:45 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
11:59 PM
Terminal Rosario
5:45 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
General Urquiza
$25USD
1:15 AM6:55 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Chevallier
1:15 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:55 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Chevallier
$25USD
1:15 AM6:30 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Fono Bus
1:15 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Fono Bus
$25USD
4:20 AM11:00 AM
$25
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
4:20 AM
Terminal Rosario
11:00 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Sierras de Cordoba
$25USD
1:00 AM6:30 AM
$24
Terminal RosarioTerminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
1:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 AM
Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba
Via Bariloche
$24USD

Bus Rosario to Córdoba: Trip Overview

27
Daily Buses
12:45 AM - 11:59 PM
Departure Time
$22
Average Price
Average Trip Duration

Trip Reviews for Rosario - Córdoba

3.3 out of 5 stars

User reviews from travelers who booked a bus ticket from Rosario to Córdoba

Ratings and Reviews (13)


Tunde N.November 9, 2018 | Timeliness: 4 | Staff: 4 | 

I’m traveling around in the country, obviously have no equipment to print tickets. I find it extremely stupid to keep requesting printed version while I have it on the phone... and unnecessarily paying extra fees for a print.

Douglas M.May 25, 2018 | Timeliness: 4 | Staff: 4 | 

Very comfortable

Lucy M.May 10, 2018 | Timeliness: 4 | Staff: 5 | 

Left from the wrong platform

Isaure L.March 30, 2018 | Timeliness: 1 | Staff: 1 | 

Poor service... 3 hours of delay, almost no AC in the bus while we had to change bus to get more AC, and absolutely no compensation.

Tomoko M.January 22, 2018 | Timeliness: 5 | Staff: 4 | 

Use this company from Rosario to Cordoba, Argentina. The bus didn’t say the company name on it but it was comfortable leather seat and a driver and associate driver seem kind.

Marcos Javier R.December 31, 2017 | Timeliness: 1 | Staff: 3 | 

Delayed over an hour. Employees dissappoint

Marc V.September 16, 2017 | Timeliness: 1 | Staff: 2 | 

No airco, very hot

Keira M.July 8, 2017 | Timeliness: 1 | Staff: 5 | 

we were 30 minutes delayed which wasn't that big of a deal but it took an hour and a half more than the displayed time to drive to Córdoba from Rosario. We were supposed to leave at 9:30 and arrive at 16:15, but instead we left at 10:00 and arrived at 18:00. It took 8 hours to drive somewhere that normally takes 4.

Joanna D.July 6, 2017 | Timeliness: 1 | Staff: 5 | 

Didn't come until 1.25 hours after the time on the ticket. No one to tell us when it would arrive or provide a reason for the delay. The bus wasn't even urquiza. If it wasn't for a woman next to me helping I would never have known to get on the bus

Fabien P.May 13, 2017 | Timeliness: 3 | Staff: 2 | 

Nothing to eat

Martti W.May 8, 2017 | Timeliness: 1 | Staff: 3 | 

Bus got cancelled and no information given to us, not even the information dedk knew about it (they apparently know nothing, dixit an Urquiza staff member). So we got another bus 2 hours later...

Paul B.January 12, 2017 | Timeliness: 5 | Staff: 4 | 

Toilets were v poor...no soap no paper towels, v tired looking

Kieran G.November 10, 2016 | Timeliness: 5 | Staff: 5 | 

Fantastic bus

Rosario to Córdoba Buses

Busbud helps you find a bus from Rosario to Córdoba. Get the best fare and schedule, book a round trip ticket or find buses with WiFi and electrical outlets.

We make sure you can find a bus service from Rosario to Córdoba from the most reliable bus companies operating this trip.

Discover how much the bus trip from Rosario to Córdoba will cost you. Use our filters and sorting features to find the cheapest bus tickets or luxury buses.

Bus Companies

Rosario to Córdoba buses are provided by Chevallier, Sierras de Cordoba, General Urquiza, Fono Bus, El turista, Via Bariloche and Buses LEP.

Stations & Stops

For a bus leaving from Rosario, the trip starts at Bv. Oroño 5756, Córdoba, Sta Fe, 3606, Mitre 853, Rosario Acc, Bv. Seguí 2209, Parada de Autobus 27 de Febrero y Oroño, Paradero - Rosario, Terminal Mariano Moreno, Bv. Oroño, 4600, Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801, 27 de Febrero y Lagos, Segui y Oroño, Uriburu y Oroño, Cafferata, Oroño y 27 de Febrero, Terminal Rosario, Arijón y Oroño, Av. Eva Perón, Santa Fe y Oroño or Santa Fe y España.

In Córdoba, your bus travel ends at Lucio V. Mansilla 3500-3536, Aeropuerto Ingeniero Ambrosio Taravella, Terminal Córdoba, Terminal de Ómnibus de Cordoba, Terminal Omnibus Jesus Maria, San Huberto, Parada de Autobus Patria y Rincon or Córdoba (Argentina).

Daily Buses27
Departure Time12:45 AM - 11:59 PM
Average Price
$22
Average Trip Duration
Bus Companies on This RouteChevallier, Sierras de Córdoba, General Urquiza, Fono Bus, El Turista, Via Bariloche, Buses LEP

About Bus Travel

Bus Travel Tips

Make friends with the driver. They usually know a lot about your destination and may even recommend which side of the bus to sit on to get the best views on the road between Rosario and Córdoba!

Start sightseeing the minute your bus leaves the station. If you're on the night bus from Rosario to Córdoba, get comfy and count the stars.

Buses have the smallest carbon footprint of all motorized transport modes. A bus going from Rosario to Córdoba will emit half the CO2 emitted by a train, and radically less than a car or an airplane.

Tune out to the fine sounds of your best music playlist on your bus trip from Rosario to Córdoba while indulging in miles on end of beautiful scenic views.

Did you know?

Did you know there are on average 4,400 intercity bus departures every day in the US only? This number has been growing for 9 years in a row, yay!

The bus driver with the longest career in the world drove more than 2,000,000 miles and is a happy World Record holder.

One of the longest bus route in the world goes all the way from Ontario to Alberta in Canada (with the same bus). This trip is 3,435 km or 2,135 miles long and the price is a bit under $100.

Popular Buses Connecting Rosario

Popular Buses Connecting Córdoba

Popular routes in this country

About Busbud

The Best Way To Book Bus Tickets

Busbud.com makes it easy for you to find, compare and book city-to-city bus tickets, all over the world. We save you the extra trip to the bus station. Use Busbud to book your trip online, in your own language and currency, wherever you are. Busbud prides itself on its worldwide partnerships. We make it possible for you to buy tickets with its large network of trustworthy bus partners like Greyhound, Megabus, Eurolines, ALSA, iDBUS, National Express and many others.

Why Busbud?

  • Super Fast
  • The Most Options
  • Friendly Crew