Find a Bus from Rosario to Buenos Aires

Bus from Buenos Aires to Rosario

Cheap buses leaving today
One passenger / one way

8:41 PM12:30 AM
$15
Parada de Autobus 27 de Febrero y OroñoRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Argentina
8:41 PM
Parada de Autobus 27 de Febrero y Oroño
12:30 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Argentina
$15USD
8:50 PM1:10 AM
$15
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Costera Criolla
8:50 PM
Terminal Rosario
1:10 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Costera Criolla
$15USD
9:00 PM1:00 AM
$15
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
General Urquiza
9:00 PM
Terminal Rosario
1:00 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
General Urquiza
$15USD
10:30 PM2:45 AM
$16
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Chevallier
10:30 PM
Terminal Rosario
2:45 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Chevallier
$16USD
8:44 PM12:30 AM
$15
Bv. Seguí 2209Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Argentina
8:44 PM
Bv. Seguí 2209
12:30 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Argentina
$15USD
8:41 PM12:30 AM
$15
Parada de Autobus 27 de Febrero y OroñoRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Argentina
8:41 PM
Parada de Autobus 27 de Febrero y Oroño
12:30 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Argentina
$15USD

Cheap buses leaving tomorrow
One passenger / one way

3:00 AM7:00 AM
$11
Av. Eva PerónRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
3:00 AM
Av. Eva Perón
7:00 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
$11USD
8:00 AM12:10 PM
$14
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Puerto Tirol
8:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
12:10 PM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Puerto Tirol
$14USD
4:01 AM7:45 AM
$15
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Chevallier
4:01 AM
Terminal Rosario
7:45 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Chevallier
$15USD
12:40 AM4:30 AM
$15
Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
General Urquiza
12:40 AM
Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801
4:30 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
General Urquiza
$15USD
8:00 AM11:45 AM
$15
Parada de Autobus 27 de Febrero y OroñoRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Sierras de Cordoba
8:00 AM
Parada de Autobus 27 de Febrero y Oroño
11:45 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Sierras de Cordoba
$15USD
3:00 AM7:00 AM
$11
Av. Eva PerónRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
3:00 AM
Av. Eva Perón
7:00 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
$11USD

Cheap buses leaving Sunday
One passenger / one way

3:00 AM7:00 AM
$11
Av. Eva PerónRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
3:00 AM
Av. Eva Perón
7:00 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
$11USD
8:00 AM12:10 PM
$14
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Puerto Tirol
8:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
12:10 PM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Puerto Tirol
$14USD
12:40 AM4:30 AM
$15
Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
General Urquiza
12:40 AM
Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801
4:30 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
General Urquiza
$15USD
2:30 PM6:30 PM
$15
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Sierras de Cordoba
2:30 PM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 PM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Sierras de Cordoba
$15USD
2:15 AM6:50 AM
$15
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Costera Criolla
2:15 AM
Terminal Rosario
6:50 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Costera Criolla
$15USD
3:00 AM7:00 AM
$11
Av. Eva PerónRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
3:00 AM
Av. Eva Perón
7:00 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
$11USD

Cheap buses leaving Monday
One passenger / one way

3:00 AM7:00 AM
$11
Av. Eva PerónRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
3:00 AM
Av. Eva Perón
7:00 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
$11USD
8:00 AM12:10 PM
$14
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Puerto Tirol
8:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
12:10 PM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Puerto Tirol
$14USD
4:01 AM7:45 AM
$15
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Chevallier
4:01 AM
Terminal Rosario
7:45 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Chevallier
$15USD
12:40 AM4:30 AM
$15
Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
General Urquiza
12:40 AM
Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801
4:30 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
General Urquiza
$15USD
3:55 PM8:50 PM
$15
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
La Veloz del Norte
3:55 PM
Terminal Rosario
8:50 PM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
La Veloz del Norte
$15USD
3:00 AM7:00 AM
$11
Av. Eva PerónRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
3:00 AM
Av. Eva Perón
7:00 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
$11USD

Cheap buses leaving Tuesday
One passenger / one way

3:00 AM7:00 AM
$11
Av. Eva PerónRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
3:00 AM
Av. Eva Perón
7:00 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
$11USD
8:00 AM12:10 PM
$14
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Puerto Tirol
8:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
12:10 PM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Puerto Tirol
$14USD
4:00 AM9:55 AM
$15
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
La Union
4:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
9:55 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
La Union
$15USD
12:40 AM4:30 AM
$15
Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
General Urquiza
12:40 AM
Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801
4:30 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
General Urquiza
$15USD
4:45 AM9:35 AM
$15
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Chevallier
4:45 AM
Terminal Rosario
9:35 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Chevallier
$15USD
3:00 AM7:00 AM
$11
Av. Eva PerónRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
3:00 AM
Av. Eva Perón
7:00 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
$11USD

Cheap buses leaving Wednesday
One passenger / one way

3:00 AM7:00 AM
$11
Av. Eva PerónRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
3:00 AM
Av. Eva Perón
7:00 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
$11USD
8:00 AM12:10 PM
$14
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Puerto Tirol
8:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
12:10 PM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Puerto Tirol
$14USD
4:01 AM7:45 AM
$15
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Chevallier
4:01 AM
Terminal Rosario
7:45 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Chevallier
$15USD
12:40 AM4:30 AM
$15
Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
General Urquiza
12:40 AM
Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801
4:30 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
General Urquiza
$15USD
3:55 PM8:50 PM
$15
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
La Veloz del Norte
3:55 PM
Terminal Rosario
8:50 PM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
La Veloz del Norte
$15USD
3:00 AM7:00 AM
$11
Av. Eva PerónRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
3:00 AM
Av. Eva Perón
7:00 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
$11USD

Cheap buses leaving Thursday
One passenger / one way

3:00 AM7:00 AM
$11
Av. Eva PerónRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
3:00 AM
Av. Eva Perón
7:00 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
$11USD
8:00 AM12:10 PM
$14
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Puerto Tirol
8:00 AM
Terminal Rosario
12:10 PM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Empresa Puerto Tirol
$14USD
4:45 AM9:35 AM
$15
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Chevallier
4:45 AM
Terminal Rosario
9:35 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Chevallier
$15USD
12:40 AM4:30 AM
$15
Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
General Urquiza
12:40 AM
Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801
4:30 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
General Urquiza
$15USD
2:30 PM6:30 PM
$15
Terminal RosarioRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Sierras de Cordoba
2:30 PM
Terminal Rosario
6:30 PM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
Sierras de Cordoba
$15USD
3:00 AM7:00 AM
$11
Av. Eva PerónRetiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
3:00 AM
Av. Eva Perón
7:00 AM
Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus
El Pulqui
$11USD

Bus Rosario to Buenos Aires: Trip Overview

268
Daily Buses
12:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Departure Time
$15
Average Price
Average Trip Duration

Trip Reviews for Rosario - Buenos Aires

4.0 out of 5 stars

User reviews from travelers who booked a bus ticket from Rosario to Buenos Aires

Ratings and Reviews (8)


Harold N.November 1, 2018 | Timeliness: 3 | Staff: 4 | 

This company has worn busses not as well maintained as some other lines. The service was ok.

Ezequiel L.August 17, 2018 | Timeliness: 1 | Staff: 4 | 

30 minutes late from scheduled departure time.

Pavel K.July 27, 2018 | Timeliness: 1 | Staff: 1 | 

The bus was late more than an hour and a half. Since I had a flight connction in Buenos Aires, I had to buy another ticket. The Vosa bus arrived at the sation when I was leaving. The office of Vosa was closed, no staff was available for enquieries. There was no contact phone available.

Laura M.May 1, 2018 | Timeliness: 1 | Staff: 1 | 

Información falsa en la página de busbud! Ni el tiempo de salida ni la estación fueron correctos así que perdí el bus!

William Tange P.March 9, 2018 | Timeliness: 5 | Staff: 3 | 

There didnt have half of the services they said they had

Peter D.May 20, 2017 | Timeliness: 4 | Staff: 4 | 

No onboard service

Iwona B.March 26, 2017 | Timeliness: 5 | Staff: 5 | 

Very comfortable trip. Great service

Paul C.March 13, 2017 | Timeliness: 3 | Staff: 4 | 

Some unscheduled stops Also no advice on booking that lower level of bus has no over seat stowage

Rosario to Buenos Aires Buses

Busbud shows you the best bus ticket fares and bus schedules so you can easily plan and book a trip by bus from Rosario to Buenos Aires.

We make it our job to connect you with the most dependable bus companies that cover bus service from Rosario to Buenos Aires.

From cheap bus tickets to more luxurious buses traveling from Rosario to Buenos Aires, we offer a wide range of bus services to best suit your needs depending on how much your budget is.

Bus Companies

Bus service from Rosario to Buenos Aires are provided by Balut, El Rosarino, Costera Criolla, Nuevo Expreso, Tigre Iguazú, La Union, Empresa Argentina, Chevallier, Vosa, La Veloz del Norte, El Pulqui, Rápido Tata, Empresa Godoy, Flecha bus, Sierras de Cordoba, General Urquiza, Empresa Puerto Tirol, El turista and Via Bariloche.

Stations & Stops

Buses leaving from Rosario to Buenos Aires will depart from Bv. Oroño 5756, Córdoba, Sta Fe, 3606, Mitre 853, Bv. Seguí 2209, Parada de Autobus 27 de Febrero y Oroño, Terminal Mariano Moreno, Bv. Oroño, 4600, Bv. 27 de Febrero 2801, 27 de Febrero y Lagos, Segui y Oroño, Uriburu y Oroño, Cafferata, Oroño y 27 de Febrero, Terminal Rosario or Arijón y Oroño.

A bus ride to Buenos Aires will drop you off at Terminal de Combis Puerto Madero, Donovan, 1300, Aeroparque Jorge Newbery, Av. Callao 401, Zarate Peaje, Av. del Libertador, Retiro Terminal de Ómnibus, Ezeiza, Terminal Madero , Terminal Moron or Diagonal Norte 728.

Daily Buses268
Departure Time12:30 AM - 11:00 PM
Average Price
$15
Average Trip Duration
Bus Companies on This RouteBalut, El Rosarino, Costera Criolla, Balut, Nuevo Expreso, Tigre Iguazu, La Union, Empresa Argentina, Chevallier, Vosa, La Veloz del Norte, El Pulqui, Rápido Tata, Empresa Godoy, Flechabus, Sierras de Córdoba, General Urquiza, Empresa Puerto Tirol, El Turista, Via Bariloche

About Bus Travel

Bus Travel Tips

If you're abroad, study some local language. Not only could it get you out of a pickle during your bus trip from Rosario to Buenos Aires but it'll also be endearing to native speakers who will surely appreciate your effort.

From miles long of beauteous natural landscapes to impressive man-crafted sights, you’re bound to be in for a visual treat on your bus trip from Rosario to Buenos Aires.

Taking the bus creates the smallest carbon footprint compared to other modes of transport. Not to mention that buses will allow you to discover scenic gems from Rosario to Buenos Aires that are otherwise impossible to come by with a plane.

Tune out to the fine sounds of your best music playlist on your bus trip from Rosario to Buenos Aires while indulging in miles on end of beautiful scenic views.

Did you know?

The average number of passengers on a coach bus is 32 meaning that a bus could replace a minimum of at least 30 cars!

The bus driver with the longest career in the world drove more than 2,000,000 miles and is a happy World Record holder.

The Superbus, created by a Dutch engineer is the world's fastest bus with 250 km/h. Too bad it's only a prototype for now.

Popular Buses Connecting Rosario

Popular Buses Connecting Buenos Aires

Popular routes in this country

About Busbud

The Best Way To Book Bus Tickets

Busbud helps you easily search, compare and book intercity bus tickets on a worlwide scale with our comprehensive list of bus routes and schedules. With several language and currency options available, Busbud seeks to cater to international bus travellers no matter where they are in the world. Busbud partners with safe and reliable bus companies throughout the world such as Greyhound, Megabus, Eurolines, ALSA, iDBUS, National Express and many others so you can buy tickets without a worry.

Why Busbud?

  • Super Fast
  • The Most Options
  • Friendly Crew