Find the cheapest bus tickets from Vancouver, BC to Seattle, WA

Easily search and book your next trip with Busbud

Cheap buses leaving today
One passenger / one way

1:30 PM5:55 PM
$36
Pacific Central StationGreyhound Station
1:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
5:55 PM
Greyhound Station
Greyhound
$36
1:30 PM8:10 PM
$38
Pacific Central StationVirginia Mason Hospital
1:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
8:10 PM
Virginia Mason Hospital
Greyhound
$38
1:30 PM8:02 PM
$38
Pacific Central StationHarborview Medical Center
1:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
8:02 PM
Harborview Medical Center
Greyhound
$38
1:30 PM8:04 PM
$38
Pacific Central StationArnold Medical
1:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
8:04 PM
Arnold Medical
Greyhound
$38
1:30 PM8:06 PM
$38
Pacific Central StationSwedish Medical
1:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
8:06 PM
Swedish Medical
Greyhound
$38
1:30 PM5:55 PM
$36
Pacific Central StationGreyhound Station
1:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
5:55 PM
Greyhound Station
Greyhound
$36

Cheap buses leaving tomorrow
One passenger / one way

4:45 AM10:00 AM
$30
Pacific Central StationSEA Airport
4:45 AM
Pacific Central Station
10:00 AM
SEA Airport
Greyhound
$30
11:30 AM3:30 PM
$33
Pacific Central Station5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
11:30 AM
Pacific Central Station
3:30 PM
5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
BoltBus
$33
4:45 AM8:55 AM
$32
Pacific Central StationGreyhound Station
4:45 AM
Pacific Central Station
8:55 AM
Greyhound Station
Greyhound
$32
5:00 PM9:10 PM
$40
Pacific Central Station5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
5:00 PM
Pacific Central Station
9:10 PM
5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
BoltBus
$40
11:25 AM5:20 PM
$33
Pacific Central StationSEA Airport
11:25 AM
Pacific Central Station
5:20 PM
SEA Airport
Greyhound
$33
4:45 AM10:00 AM
$30
Pacific Central StationSEA Airport
4:45 AM
Pacific Central Station
10:00 AM
SEA Airport
Greyhound
$30

Cheap buses leaving Monday
One passenger / one way

1:30 PM5:55 PM
$21
Pacific Central StationGreyhound Station
1:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
5:55 PM
Greyhound Station
Greyhound
$21
5:00 PM9:10 PM
$26
Pacific Central Station5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
5:00 PM
Pacific Central Station
9:10 PM
5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
BoltBus
$26
1:30 PM7:55 PM
$22
Pacific Central StationKing Street Station
1:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
7:55 PM
King Street Station
Greyhound
$22
6:30 PM10:30 PM
$26
Pacific Central Station5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
6:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
10:30 PM
5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
BoltBus
$26
11:25 AM5:20 PM
$23
Pacific Central StationSEA Airport
11:25 AM
Pacific Central Station
5:20 PM
SEA Airport
Greyhound
$23
1:30 PM5:55 PM
$21
Pacific Central StationGreyhound Station
1:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
5:55 PM
Greyhound Station
Greyhound
$21

Cheap buses leaving Tuesday
One passenger / one way

1:30 PM5:55 PM
$19
Pacific Central StationGreyhound Station
1:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
5:55 PM
Greyhound Station
Greyhound
$19
6:30 PM10:30 PM
$22
Pacific Central Station5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
6:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
10:30 PM
5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
BoltBus
$22
5:45 AM10:30 AM
$43
Holiday Inn HoweDowntown Convention Center
5:45 AM
Holiday Inn Howe
10:30 AM
Downtown Convention Center
Quick Shuttle
$43
4:45 AM10:00 AM
$19
Pacific Central StationSEA Airport
4:45 AM
Pacific Central Station
10:00 AM
SEA Airport
Greyhound
$19
2:15 PM6:15 PM
$23
Pacific Central Station5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
2:15 PM
Pacific Central Station
6:15 PM
5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
BoltBus
$23
1:30 PM5:55 PM
$19
Pacific Central StationGreyhound Station
1:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
5:55 PM
Greyhound Station
Greyhound
$19

Cheap buses leaving Wednesday
One passenger / one way

11:25 AM5:20 PM
$16
Pacific Central StationSEA Airport
11:25 AM
Pacific Central Station
5:20 PM
SEA Airport
Greyhound
$16
2:15 PM6:15 PM
$23
Pacific Central Station5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
2:15 PM
Pacific Central Station
6:15 PM
5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
BoltBus
$23
11:25 AM4:05 PM
$18
Pacific Central StationGreyhound Station
11:25 AM
Pacific Central Station
4:05 PM
Greyhound Station
Greyhound
$18
11:30 AM3:30 PM
$25
Pacific Central Station5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
11:30 AM
Pacific Central Station
3:30 PM
5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
BoltBus
$25
1:30 PM5:55 PM
$19
Pacific Central StationGreyhound Station
1:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
5:55 PM
Greyhound Station
Greyhound
$19
11:25 AM5:20 PM
$16
Pacific Central StationSEA Airport
11:25 AM
Pacific Central Station
5:20 PM
SEA Airport
Greyhound
$16

Cheap buses leaving Thursday
One passenger / one way

11:25 AM5:20 PM
$18
Pacific Central StationSEA Airport
11:25 AM
Pacific Central Station
5:20 PM
SEA Airport
Greyhound
$18
11:30 AM3:30 PM
$23
Pacific Central Station5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
11:30 AM
Pacific Central Station
3:30 PM
5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
BoltBus
$23
5:45 AM10:30 AM
$43
Holiday Inn HoweDowntown Convention Center
5:45 AM
Holiday Inn Howe
10:30 AM
Downtown Convention Center
Quick Shuttle
$43
11:25 AM4:05 PM
$20
Pacific Central StationGreyhound Station
11:25 AM
Pacific Central Station
4:05 PM
Greyhound Station
Greyhound
$20
5:00 PM9:10 PM
$23
Pacific Central Station5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
5:00 PM
Pacific Central Station
9:10 PM
5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
BoltBus
$23
11:25 AM5:20 PM
$18
Pacific Central StationSEA Airport
11:25 AM
Pacific Central Station
5:20 PM
SEA Airport
Greyhound
$18

Cheap buses leaving Friday
One passenger / one way

4:45 AM10:00 AM
$21
Pacific Central StationSEA Airport
4:45 AM
Pacific Central Station
10:00 AM
SEA Airport
Greyhound
$21
6:30 PM10:30 PM
$27
Pacific Central Station5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
6:30 PM
Pacific Central Station
10:30 PM
5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
BoltBus
$27
5:45 AM10:30 AM
$43
Holiday Inn HoweDowntown Convention Center
5:45 AM
Holiday Inn Howe
10:30 AM
Downtown Convention Center
Quick Shuttle
$43
11:25 AM5:20 PM
$21
Pacific Central StationSEA Airport
11:25 AM
Pacific Central Station
5:20 PM
SEA Airport
Greyhound
$21
5:00 PM9:10 PM
$32
Pacific Central Station5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
5:00 PM
Pacific Central Station
9:10 PM
5th Ave S & S Dearborn St
BoltBus
$32
4:45 AM10:00 AM
$21
Pacific Central StationSEA Airport
4:45 AM
Pacific Central Station
10:00 AM
SEA Airport
Greyhound
$21

Bus Vancouver to Seattle: Trip Overview

25
Daily Buses
4:45 AM - 6:30 PM
Departure Time
$28
Average Price
Average Trip Duration

Trip Reviews for Vancouver - Seattle

3.6 out of 5 stars

User reviews from travelers who booked a bus ticket from Vancouver to Seattle

Ratings and Reviews (100)


Pim V.April 5, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Very good

Donal H.April 2, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Driver was amazingly helpful and affable throughout the trip!!

Caitlin F.April 1, 2019 | Staff: 2 | 

The bus smelt like a urinal and the driver was rude.

Emily H.March 31, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Driver was extremely friendly and helpful with my bike. Only complaint is that the AC was too high.

Jess C.March 30, 2019 | Staff: 4 | 

We stopped for too long at some places. The delay at the border can’t be helped, but no need to stop for 20 minutes at Bellingham. The trip is only around 4 hours plus a stop at the border already. Also the driver always left the engine on - idling is not good for the environment. But good stuf - clean bus, nice driver and left almost on time.

Luz Elena B.March 28, 2019 | Staff: 3 | 

The ride was OK, and it's not boltbus fault there was an accident. But the driver could let people let know what's going on. There was no break time. At some point he stopped to pickup more people and the ones already on the bus did not know if they could get off for a break or why he had stopped. And the bus smelled like pee all the time

Bronwen H.March 27, 2019 | Staff: 2 | 

The bus smelled like urine. The staff either were non existent or clueless

Drew J.March 26, 2019 | Staff: 1 | 

Bus Driver was terrible made multiple inappropriate remarks and consistently carried on over the loud speaker about perfume and give poor customer service

Rodney R.March 25, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

not sure why we left late but seemed very smooth otherwise

Mandy G.March 24, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Clean, good temperature, friendly buss driver!

John N.March 21, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

The late arrival was not the fault of the driver. The traffic was heavy at a few points.

Lys F.March 17, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

The bus driver was nice, funny, very professional and knowledgeble!!

Danilo A.March 16, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Awesome service! Greg an amazing driver

Lorena V.March 16, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

It was too cold in the bus but apart of that it’s been a great service :)

Elizabeth M.March 15, 2019 | Staff: 4 | 

Bus broke down in everitt.

Lucian N.March 15, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Good stuff. The wifi did not work and that was disappointing. But there were 0 delays and everything important went well.

Eriko F.March 14, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

I'm really satisfied the service over all. Especially friendly bus driver, Jason!

Daniel Patrick C.March 14, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Super-friendly bus driver and a smooth ride. Will be recommending

Tyler W.March 13, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Driver was great, taking the time to explain everything and give the appropriate amount of information at each stop. It was smooth and simple.

Magaly J.March 11, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Great service, spacious, useful amenities and a good driver.

Aoi K.March 6, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Sooooooo goooood

Thomas M.March 5, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

The WiFi did not work. I had booked this bus ticket because it was advertised that WiFi would be available. I work remotely. Not having access to WiFi has a significant impact on my trip. I would not have book this ticket if I new the WiFi would not be available, and now feel that I cannot trust that WiFi will be available on greyhound busses in the future

Jamie F.March 4, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

The driver was excellent, extremely professional and really nice to all passengers on the bus

Jillian L.March 3, 2019 | Staff: 4 | 

Cheap easy and efficient. Also very comfortable

Linda D.March 1, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Trip was slightly delayed in Bellingham due to a mentally ill person standing in front of the bus. Driver handled the situation safely for passengers and herself until the police arrived.

Joaquin P.February 25, 2019 | Staff: 1 | 

It should be on schedule

Wayne T.February 22, 2019 | Staff: 3 | 

Bus arrived in Seattle very close to the time. Held up by accidents on Highway and an issue between driver and a passenger. It appeared to me insignificant but we lost at least 15 as the driver demanded the passenger leave.

Judie K.February 22, 2019 | Staff: 4 | 

The smell from the toilet is very disgusting.

Mitchell P.February 18, 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Your bus driver was awesome. Ran a tight ship.

Kailash S.February 17, 2019 | Staff: 3 | 

The driver didn't have a US customs declaration form, i had to leave the queue to get it. The drivers should have these basic things on the bus.

Vancouver to Seattle Route Map

Vancouver to Seattle Buses

With Busbud, comparing and booking tickets for a bus from Vancouver to Seattle is a breeze. Browse through an extensive selection of bus fares and bus schedules to find the best deals.

We make it our job to connect you with the most dependable bus companies that cover bus service from Vancouver to Seattle.

From cheap bus tickets to more luxurious buses traveling from Vancouver to Seattle, we offer a wide range of bus services to best suit your needs depending on how much your budget is.

Bus Companies

Bus travel from Vancouver to Seattle is made possible thanks to Quick Shuttle, Greyhound and BoltBus.

Stations & Stops

Need a bus leaving from Vancouver? Your starting point is at Pacific Central Station, Holiday Inn Howe, Pacific Central Station, Waterfront Station, Burrard, Canada Place, YVR Airport, Burrard, Canada Place or Sheraton Wall Centre.

If you're onboard a bus traveling to Seattle, you can get hop off at Greyhound Station, Downtown Convention Center, SEA Airport, Washington State Convention Center, Pier 66, 5th Ave S & S Dearborn St, Swedish Medical, 5th Ave S & S King St or Pier 91.

Daily Buses25
Departure Time4:45 AM - 6:30 PM
Average Price
$28
Average Trip Duration
Bus Companies on This RouteQuick Shuttle, Greyhound US, BoltBus

About Bus Travel

Bus Travel Tips

Meet and talk to locals at the bus stations while traveling from Vancouver to Seattle.There is no better way to get inside travel information while exploring a new city than to go straight to its people.

From miles long of beauteous natural landscapes to impressive man-crafted sights, you’re bound to be in for a visual treat on your bus trip from Vancouver to Seattle.

Taking the bus creates the smallest carbon footprint compared to other modes of transport. Not to mention that buses will allow you to discover scenic gems from Vancouver to Seattle that are otherwise impossible to come by with a plane.

Create your own real life musical score by curating a personalized bus travel playlist - the perfect accompaniment to your bus ride from Vancouver to Seattle.

Did you know?

The bus driver with the longest career in the world drove more than 2,000,000 miles and is a happy World Record holder.

The Superbus, created by a Dutch engineer is the world's fastest bus with 250 km/h. Too bad it's only a prototype for now.

One of the longest bus route in the world goes all the way from Ontario to Alberta in Canada (with the same bus). This trip is 3,435 km or 2,135 miles long and the price is a bit under $100.

Will you be returning to Vancouver by bus?

If you are looking for the return bus journey, check out buses from Seattle to Vancouver.

Popular Buses Connecting Vancouver

Popular Buses Connecting Seattle

Popular routes in this country

About Busbud

The Best Way To Book Bus Tickets

Busbud helps you easily search, compare and book intercity bus tickets on a worldwide scale with our comprehensive list of bus routes and schedules. Use Busbud to book your trip online, in your own language and currency, wherever you are. Busbud prides itself on its worldwide partnerships. We make it possible for you to buy tickets with its large network of trustworthy bus partners like Greyhound, Megabus, Eurolines, ALSA, iDBUS, National Express and many others.

Why Busbud?

  • Super Fast
  • The Most Options
  • Friendly Crew