Find the cheapest bus tickets from Calgary to Edmonton

Easily search and book your next trip with Busbud

Cheap buses leaving tomorrow
One passenger / one way

07:0010:25
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
07:00
Cold Shot Main Terminal
10:25
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP
15:4520:00
£26
Downtown Red Arrow OfficeDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
15:45
Downtown Red Arrow Office
20:00
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
£26GBP
10:1514:05
£43
Calgary North Red Arrow OfficeDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Red Arrow Motorcoach
10:15
Calgary North Red Arrow Office
14:05
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Red Arrow Motorcoach
£43GBP
07:0009:55
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalSouth Edmonton
Cold Shot
07:00
Cold Shot Main Terminal
09:55
South Edmonton
Cold Shot
£24GBP
15:4519:45
£26
Downtown Red Arrow OfficeU of A - Stop 2666
Ebus
15:45
Downtown Red Arrow Office
19:45
U of A - Stop 2666
Ebus
£26GBP
07:0010:25
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
07:00
Cold Shot Main Terminal
10:25
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP

Cheap buses leaving Tuesday
One passenger / one way

07:0010:25
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
07:00
Cold Shot Main Terminal
10:25
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP
18:0021:40
£26
Calgary North Red Arrow OfficeDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
18:00
Calgary North Red Arrow Office
21:40
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
£26GBP
06:1509:20
£43
Calgary North Red Arrow OfficeDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Red Arrow Motorcoach
06:15
Calgary North Red Arrow Office
09:20
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Red Arrow Motorcoach
£43GBP
18:3022:25
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
18:30
Cold Shot Main Terminal
22:25
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP
10:2013:40
£26
Crossiron MillsDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
10:20
Crossiron Mills
13:40
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
£26GBP
07:0010:25
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
07:00
Cold Shot Main Terminal
10:25
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP

Cheap buses leaving Wednesday
One passenger / one way

07:0010:25
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
07:00
Cold Shot Main Terminal
10:25
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP
11:3015:10
£26
Calgary North Red Arrow OfficeDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
11:30
Calgary North Red Arrow Office
15:10
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
£26GBP
14:0017:50
£43
Downtown Red Arrow Office5359 Calgary Trail
Red Arrow Motorcoach
14:00
Downtown Red Arrow Office
17:50
5359 Calgary Trail
Red Arrow Motorcoach
£43GBP
18:3022:25
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
18:30
Cold Shot Main Terminal
22:25
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP
18:2021:40
£26
Crossiron MillsDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
18:20
Crossiron Mills
21:40
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
£26GBP
07:0010:25
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
07:00
Cold Shot Main Terminal
10:25
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP

Cheap buses leaving Thursday
One passenger / one way

07:0010:25
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
07:00
Cold Shot Main Terminal
10:25
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP
18:0021:40
£26
Calgary North Red Arrow OfficeDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
18:00
Calgary North Red Arrow Office
21:40
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
£26GBP
12:0015:50
£43
Downtown Red Arrow Office5359 Calgary Trail
Red Arrow Motorcoach
12:00
Downtown Red Arrow Office
15:50
5359 Calgary Trail
Red Arrow Motorcoach
£43GBP
18:3022:25
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
18:30
Cold Shot Main Terminal
22:25
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP
09:4513:40
£26
Downtown Red Arrow OfficeDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
09:45
Downtown Red Arrow Office
13:40
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
£26GBP
07:0010:25
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
07:00
Cold Shot Main Terminal
10:25
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP

Cheap buses leaving Friday
One passenger / one way

07:0010:25
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
07:00
Cold Shot Main Terminal
10:25
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP
11:3015:10
£26
Calgary North Red Arrow OfficeDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
11:30
Calgary North Red Arrow Office
15:10
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
£26GBP
16:3019:35
£43
Downtown Red Arrow Office5359 Calgary Trail
Red Arrow Motorcoach
16:30
Downtown Red Arrow Office
19:35
5359 Calgary Trail
Red Arrow Motorcoach
£43GBP
13:0017:00
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
13:00
Cold Shot Main Terminal
17:00
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP
16:0019:45
£26
Calgary North Red Arrow OfficeU of A - Stop 2666
Ebus
16:00
Calgary North Red Arrow Office
19:45
U of A - Stop 2666
Ebus
£26GBP
07:0010:25
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
07:00
Cold Shot Main Terminal
10:25
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP

Cheap buses leaving Saturday
One passenger / one way

11:3015:10
£26
Calgary North Red Arrow OfficeDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
11:30
Calgary North Red Arrow Office
15:10
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
£26GBP
16:3019:35
£43
Downtown Red Arrow Office5359 Calgary Trail
Red Arrow Motorcoach
16:30
Downtown Red Arrow Office
19:35
5359 Calgary Trail
Red Arrow Motorcoach
£43GBP
18:2021:40
£26
Crossiron MillsDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
18:20
Crossiron Mills
21:40
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
£26GBP
18:3022:15
£43
Downtown Red Arrow OfficeDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Red Arrow Motorcoach
18:30
Downtown Red Arrow Office
22:15
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Red Arrow Motorcoach
£43GBP
11:1515:10
£26
Downtown Red Arrow OfficeDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
11:15
Downtown Red Arrow Office
15:10
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
£26GBP
11:3015:10
£26
Calgary North Red Arrow OfficeDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
11:30
Calgary North Red Arrow Office
15:10
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
£26GBP

Cheap buses leaving Sunday
One passenger / one way

11:0014:40
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
11:00
Cold Shot Main Terminal
14:40
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP
09:4513:40
£26
Downtown Red Arrow OfficeDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
09:45
Downtown Red Arrow Office
13:40
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
£26GBP
11:0014:05
£43
Downtown Red Arrow Office5359 Calgary Trail
Red Arrow Motorcoach
11:00
Downtown Red Arrow Office
14:05
5359 Calgary Trail
Red Arrow Motorcoach
£43GBP
18:3022:25
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
18:30
Cold Shot Main Terminal
22:25
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP
10:0013:40
£26
Calgary North Red Arrow OfficeDowntown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
10:00
Calgary North Red Arrow Office
13:40
Downtown Holiday Inn Express
Ebus
£26GBP
11:0014:40
£24
Cold Shot Main TerminalPassenger Terminal
Cold Shot
11:00
Cold Shot Main Terminal
14:40
Passenger Terminal
Cold Shot
£24GBP

Bus Calgary to Edmonton: Trip Overview

47
Daily Buses
06:00 - 19:00
Departure Time
£32
Average Price
Average Trip Duration

Trip Reviews for Calgary - Edmonton

4.2 out of 5 stars

User reviews from travellers who booked a bus ticket from Calgary to Edmonton

Ratings and Reviews (100)


Alena P.8 January 2019 | Staff: 3 | 

It was freezing in the bus and the seats were dirty. No leg room

Carrol J.7 January 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Internet is slow because of lot of people

Amalfi P.7 January 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Very good service they waited for me

Bryn D.5 January 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

It's fine, but overpriced.

Jennifer S.4 January 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

new bus, very comfy, smooth ride

Michelle D.3 January 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

It was very hot on the spot I seated. It's one of the seats at the back.

Charles B.3 January 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

great service and awesome driver

Nidia Yohana P.2 January 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Great price for a high quality service.

Jenna T.2 January 2019 | Staff: 5 | 

Quick, clean efficient

Arvinder S.2 January 2019 | Staff: 3 | 

Not good

Pridhvi P.31 December 2018 | Staff: 4 | 

a good bus if it had good arm rests then it could have been a better bus.

Katherine G.31 December 2018 | Staff: 3 | 

It was a little cold, other than that it was fine.

Soumik D.30 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

Staffs are friendly

Carrie J.30 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

I would of liked a movie

Hailey Z.29 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

Very nice driver and comfortable seats

Jenna C.23 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

Bus was comfy, there were snacks, plenty of room, punctual. :)

Christine M.23 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

The bus was in new condition and ckean

Mihail H.19 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

First time taking this service, it was good. Will use again in future.

Kenna G.18 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

Very good service and very clean/ comfy bus

Marit R.17 December 2018 | Staff: 4 | 

all very good

Kiera H.17 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

Could not fault this bus service. Arrived on time for both journeys from Calgary to Edmonton. Lovely pleasant driver as well. No issues with the WiFi either. Would definitely use again thank u.

Loubna A.17 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

Great Service

Lilian D.17 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

Excellent, quick and efficient service! Would recommend to others who formerly used Greyhound :)

Jason C.17 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

Very nice trip. Will use again for sure!

Megan O.16 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

Very accommodating

Rohit S.14 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

Excellent service, smooth journey

Erin S.14 December 2018 | Staff: 4 | 

Very quiet and calming environment, will for sure ride again!

Alnazir J.13 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

Great service and highly recommend their service

Dennis L.11 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

Great driver and bus.

Karissa B.9 December 2018 | Staff: 5 | 

Very comfortable seats, clean, efficient, everything was pretty great and much better than my last trip on greyhound.

Calgary to Edmonton buses

Busbud shows you the best bus ticket fares and bus schedules so you can easily plan and book a trip by bus from Calgary to Edmonton.

Bus service from Calgary to Edmonton will be provided by the most trusted bus companies.

From cheap bus tickets to more luxurious buses traveling from Calgary to Edmonton, we offer a wide range of bus services to best suit your needs depending on how much your budget is.

Bus Companies

Bus service from Calgary to Edmonton are provided by Ebus, Cold Shot and Red Arrow Motorcoach.

Stations & Stops

Buses leaving from Calgary to Edmonton will depart from Downtown Greyhound Station, Downtown Red Arrow Office, Calgary North Red Arrow Office, Crossiron Mills, YYC Airport, Cold Shot Main Terminal, Calgary Airport, Deerfoot Casino, Roadking Truck Stop or Marriott Downtown Hotel.

A bus ride to Edmonton will drop you off at North VIA Rail & Greyhound Station, South Greyhound Station, Downtown Holiday Inn Express, YEG Airport, Cedar Park Inn, 5359 Calgary Trail, Passenger Terminal, South Edmonton, U of A - Stop 2666 or Rosslyn Inn & Suites Hotels.

Daily Buses47
Departure Time06:00 - 19:00
Average Price
£32
Average Trip Duration
Bus companies on this routeEbus, Cold Shot, Red Arrow Motorcoach

About Bus Travel

Bus Travel Tips

If you're abroad, study some local language. Not only could it get you out of a pickle during your bus trip from Calgary to Edmonton but it'll also be endearing to native speakers who will surely appreciate your effort.

Much more than a mere vehicle taking you from Calgary to Edmonton, riding the bus will expose you to some of most stunning panoramas while enroute to your final bus stop.

Taking the bus creates the smallest carbon footprint compared to other modes of transport. Not to mention that buses will allow you to discover scenic gems from Calgary to Edmonton that are otherwise impossible to come by with a plane.

Tune out to the fine sounds of your best music playlist on your bus trip from Calgary to Edmonton while indulging in miles on end of beautiful scenic views.

Did you know?

9.2% of ground transportation in Europe is done by bus versus 7.4% by train.

The word 'bus' is an abbreviation of 'omnibus" which means 'for all' in Latin as buses were meant to be transportation for everybody.

One of the longest bus route in the world goes all the way from Ontario to Alberta in Canada (with the same bus). This trip is 3,435 km or 2,135 miles long and the price is a bit under $100.

Will you be returning to Calgary by bus?

If you are looking for the return bus journey, take a look at buses from Edmonton to Calgary.

Popular Buses Connecting Calgary

Popular Buses Connecting Edmonton

Popular routes in this country

About Busbud

The Best Way To Book Bus Tickets

Busbud makes bus travel easy. We help travelers find a bus, plot routes, and book intercity bus tickets all over the world. Use Busbud to book your trip online, in your own language and currency, wherever you are. With Busbud, you can buy tickets with confidence. We ensure that you make the most out of your bus trip by partnering up with reliable bus companies from all around the world such as Greyhound, Megabus, Eurolines, ALSA, iDBUS, National Express and many others.

Why Busbud?

  • Super Fast
  • The Most Options
  • Friendly Crew